OK gang ... now that the sign-ups and trash talking have begun, please let us know your team name, who is playing and what "class" level you'll be enjoying on April 13. Please indicate if you are playing the family division. *Means the team placed in the top 3 in their division in one of the last two MAs (and we have quite a few who placed fourth -- so watch out!)
Mouseadventure 101
Yensid's (yella-belly) PiratEars (KerTggr & Co)
Me and My Girls (VickiC + Alex, 9 + Catherine, 6) FAMILY
Princess and the Peas (Julie, Steve and Rachel) FAMILY
?? (Brian, Jessica, Brianna and Jillian) FAMILY
The Screamin Jungle Cruisers (lilfaeriebrat/Jackie + Ted + Christina, 13 + Mariah, 11)
The Castaways (Rob + Erin/Pumpkin Princess + Megan, 9 + Sarah, 8) FAMILY
The Featherer Sisters (Karen/Spazz + sister Kim)
Basic (MA 201)
Just Keep Swimming (Thpoohbear/Nancy + Caroline + Dale + Jami)
The Wonderlanders (kinchkat & Co)
The Captain EO Crusade (scoffey and friends)
Team Scrooge's Stooges (Mermaid + boyfriend + and sister)
*Team Cute and Fluffy (MomOfDisneyBoys/Jodi + GrumpyGrandma/Barbara + "DisneyBoys") FAMILY
Ratpatootie 2008 (SJF510 + hubby + sis + cousin Caddy.)
The Scrooge McDuck Squad (lizzydq + boyfriend)
Team Happy Place (shna/Shayna + husband Rich + friend Ben)
The Ultra Clutchers (blueckles + sister)
The Mighty Mouseketeers (Lady & The Tramp from Fall '07 + Tramp's DD of BF) FAMILY
“Dopey” De Do Dah’s (Maggiekat/Maggie + Sarah + newbie Jeremy)
Yensid's Apprentices (tweetheart + DH + Mom + Dad)
Team Matt & Natalie (avalosn & Co)
Bird Girls + Man (CJ/birdgirls + sister Alli + neighbor/friend Kristen + and Kristen's dad Glenn)
Marions (Pammie + DD Lindsay + and DF Kitty)
*Teamatouille (Apirateslife4me/Kourtni + sisters Kirstin and Kindra + best friend Carrie).
The Lost Children (Tom Heaton and 3 TBD)
The Tasty Abbott Team (Scott, Judy, Elise and Bijan)
The Penny Pinching Pin Pushers (Hornmatter Harold & Co)
The Headless Chickens (rakkwhite & Co)
Parrotheads (Don, Danette, Kelli & Patty)
The Finer Things Club (nursemelis374 and friends)
A Beauty and A Beast (Sean and Diana)
Lumpy's Fellow Heffalumps (fableillusion + BFF Ryan + Sister Tanya + Sister's BFF Michelle)
Monstropolis Monstrosities (Dyann + Beth + Dennis + Chad)
The Oneders (Dad Kevin + kids Chris + Steph)
Disney Pups (Kamra & Co + Puppy)
Beauties and Their Beast (Cheryl + Brandy + Patrick + Lexi, 9) FAMILY
The Team of a Million Dole Whips (Michelle + Jose + Justin)
The Tweedle Family (Nicki /Squeaky + Sean/ILoveMyPixie)
Team BiggHamm (Sarah + Jason + Kelley + Eric)
Pratt Falls (MBailey + husband + two teens)
Rescue Aid Society (teriG and missmonkey)
Scrump's Squad (Karen/Karen W2 + hubby Barry + friend John + friend Deb)
Disney Addicts Anonymous (Belleharrigan +DH +best friend + BF's boyfriend)
Rock Monster (Poopsie84/Jenae + boyfriend Brian)
Minnie Mighty Pirates (onedmpl + three 11-year olds)
Advanced (MA 203 - AP Level)
Benny's Drince88e8 (Drince88 & Co)
*Simba's Pride (*Nala*, Simba0614, and gdanie)
*The MouseAdventure Staff Appreciation Society (swanie, mr. swanie, and katiesue)
Oswald Returns (Alan/ReluctantDG) + Leslie/lesliebumper + Noel/MPinSV + Tricia/gfy4dland)
Brother Bears Who? (Kelly/Aunt Kiki + Mark + Brian)
Minnie's Competition (Kim + Karly - 7 1/2 months pregnant + 1 newbie Elizabeth)
Club 31 (Darkling999/Faye, VEEEEE/Vanessa) and Arthur)
Bibbidy Bobbidy Bleep! (Suz/saucydiva + Maria + Mike + Peter)
*Peter's Pans (PanFan & Co)
The Abominables (Mr.Abominable/Mike + Sunnie + Jamie + Steve -on loan from The Sauce'ers)
The Prices Are Right (VegasPixie + Hubby Dar + and two sons)
Blew By You (Julie + Doris + Jody + Michele)
GOOGLIE BEARS! (Laura + Amy + Rosemarie)
Staff & Faculty
AVP (Winners: Castle Clue Challenge AND Disneyana Convention Scavenger Hunt)
Tony (Winners: Castle Clue Challenge AND Disneyana Convention Scavenger Hunt)
AdrienneK (Team addQuestII Winners- Hey! It's something! - and Gooey Butter Cake Baker. Foundress, Team Red Pen )
DocKrock (Team addQuestII Winners Hey! It's something!)
Andrew (Team Hair and Team addQuestII Winners)
Jennifer (Team Hair and Team addQuestII Winners)
Mr. Niwel (Team "I Can't Believe I Married Into This")
Niwel (Team Hair and co-Slaphappy Hostess)
mrandmrs motomickey (Can You Find Us Now?)
LisaP, Emma & Charlotte (Team Mommy & Helpers)
Karin, Kenji, and Leo "Cub"
Sheila (Slaphappy Hostess, Queen of Moving and Singer of Unending Repetitions of Golden Dreams)
Maus (Team "Any Volunteers?")
Bookmarks